Naive Bayes

Closed weights

No estimate

No hardware requirements for this model

The weights for this model have not been published, so it cannot be downloaded or run on your own hardware at any size. It is reachable only through its provider, and no graphics card changes that.

On record

Full specification

Everything on record for this model. Most of it describes how it was trained rather than how it runs — useful context for judging how much work went into it, and how it compares with models built at a different scale.

Size

How large the model is and how much data it was trained on. Parameters are the figure that decides whether it fits on a given graphics card.

Training data
tokens

How it is classified

Labels the source dataset applies when tracking notable models, and how confident it is in the entry.

Record confidence
Unknown

Sources

Where this record came from and when it was last checked.

Last updated
28 November 2025

What the numbers mean

About this model

Naive Bayes was published by its authors.

Its weights were never published, so it can only be reached through its provider. No graphics card changes that.

Answers

Naive Bayes — common questions

01

What GPU do I need to run Naive Bayes?

None. Naive Bayes is a closed model — its weights were never published, so it cannot be downloaded or run on your own hardware at any price. It is reachable only through its provider.

02

Is Naive Bayes open source?

The licensing for Naive Bayes was never recorded in our source data. We treat unstated licensing as closed, because an unrecorded licence is not one to rely on.

03

How many parameters does Naive Bayes have?

No parameter count has been published for Naive Bayes, which is why no memory or speed figure appears on this page.

Source

Record last updated 28 November 2025

The other direction

Looking at it from the other side?

This page starts from the model. If you already own a card and want to know everything it will run, start from the hardware instead.