E2 TTS
Geen schatting
Geen hardwarevereisten voor dit model
De gewichten voor dit model zijn niet gepubliceerd, dus het kan niet worden gedownload of op uw eigen hardware worden uitgevoerd in welke omvang dan ook. Het is alleen toegankelijk via de provider, en geen grafische kaart verandert dat.
Op record
Volledige specificatie
Alles over dit model vastgelegd. Het meeste beschrijft hoe het getraind is in plaats van hoe het draait — nuttige context om te beoordelen hoeveel werk erin gestoken is en hoe het zich verhoudt tot modellen die op een andere schaal zijn gebouwd.
Oorsprong
Wie heeft dit model gebouwd, waar en wanneer het werd gepubliceerd.
- Organisatie
- Microsoft
- Organisatie type
- Industry
- Land
- United States of America
- Gepubliceerd
- 12 September 2024
- Auteurs
- Sefik Emre Eskimez, Xiaofei Wang, Manthan Thakker, Canrun Li, Chung-Hsien Tsai, Zhen Xiao, Hemin Yang, Zirun Zhu, Min Tang, Xu Tan, Yanqing Liu, Sheng Zhao, Naoyuki Kanda
Wat het doet
De probleemgebieden waarvoor het model is gebouwd. Een model kan er verschillende van elk bevatten.
- Domein
- Speech
- Taak
- Text-to-speech (TTS), Speech synthesis
Grootte
Hoe groot het model is en hoeveel data erop is getraind. Parameters zijn de cijfers die bepalen of het op een bepaalde grafische kaart past.
- Parameters
- 335M
- Opleidingsgegevens
- 245,760,000,000 tokens
"The architecture incorporated U-Net [23] style skip connections, 24 layers, 16 attention heads, an embedding dimension of 1024, a linear layer dimension of 4096. The character embedding vocabulary size was 399.5 The total number of parameters amounted to 335 million"
"We utilized the Libriheavy dataset [30] to train our models. The Libriheavy dataset comprises 50,000 hours of read English speech from 6,736 speakers, accompanied by transcriptions that preserve case and punctuation marks." "We also used a proprietary 200,000 hours of training data to investigate the scalability of the E2 TTS model." "All models were trained for 800,000 mini-batch updates with an effective mini-batch size of 307,200 audio frames." Token count estimate: 307,200 × 800,000 = 2…
Training berekeningen
De rekeningen die worden uitgevoerd om het model te trainen, gemeten in drijvende-komma-berekeningen. Het is een maat voor wat de trainingsrun kostte, niet hoe snel het voltooide model je antwoordt.
- Training berekeningen
- 4.9 × 10²⁰ FLOP
- Hoe het werd opgericht
- Operation counting
6 FLOP / token / parameter * 245760000000 tokens * 335000000 parameters = 4.939776e+20 FLOP
Beschikbaarheid
Of je het model kunt verkrijgen en het op je eigen hardware kunt draaien, wat bepaalt of een van de grafische kaartcijfers op deze pagina van toepassing is.
- Gewichten
- Closed — provider access only
- Model toegang
- Unreleased
- Trainingscode
- Unreleased
Hoe het is geclassificeerd
Labels de bron dataset toepast bij het volgen van opmerkelijke modellen, en hoe zeker het is van de invoer.
- Vereiste vertrouwen
- Confident
Bronnen
Waar deze record vandaan komt en wanneer het voor het laatst is gecontroleerd.
- Referentie
- E2 TTS: Embarrassingly Easy Fully Non-Autoregressive Zero-Shot TTS
- Laatst bijgewerkt
- 28 November 2025
Wat de cijfers betekenen
Over dit model
E2 TTS was published by Microsoft, in United States of America, in September 2024. The organisation is categorised as industry.
It works in Speech, and is recorded as doing text-to-speech (TTS), Speech synthesis.
De gewichten zijn nooit gepubliceerd, dus het kan alleen worden bereikt via de aanbieder. Geen enkele grafische kaart verandert dat.
Wat erin is gestopt om het te bouwen
Training it took roughly 4.9 × 10²⁰ FLOP of computation — a measure of what producing the model cost, not of how fast it answers.
It was trained on about 245,760,000,000 tokens of text.
Antwoorden
E2 TTS — Veelgestelde vragen
When was E2 TTS released?
E2 TTS was published in September 2024. Capability per parameter has improved considerably since, so a newer model of the same size is often the better use of the same hardware.
What is E2 TTS used for?
E2 TTS works in Speech, and is recorded as handling text-to-speech (TTS), Speech synthesis. These are the areas it was designed around; they describe intent rather than a hard boundary.
How much compute was used to train E2 TTS?
Around 4.9 × 10²⁰ FLOP. That measures what producing the model cost and says nothing about how quickly it answers once trained — inference speed comes from memory bandwidth, not from the training budget.
What GPU do I need to run E2 TTS?
None. E2 TTS is a closed model — its weights were never published, so it cannot be downloaded or run on your own hardware at any price. It is reachable only through its provider.
Is E2 TTS open source?
No. E2 TTS has not had its weights published, so it exists only as a service controlled by its owner.
How many parameters does E2 TTS have?
E2 TTS has 335M parameters. "The architecture incorporated U-Net [23] style skip connections, 24 layers, 16 attention heads, an embedding dimension of 1024, a linear layer dimension of 4096. The character embedding vocabulary size was 399.5 The total number of parameters amounted to 335 million". That figure is the total, and it is what decides how much memory the model needs — roughly half a gigabyte per billion at the compression most people use.
Who created E2 TTS?
E2 TTS was published by Microsoft, based in United States of America, categorised as industry.
De andere richting
Vanuit het andere perspectief bekijken?
Deze pagina begint bij het model. Als u al een kaart bezit en alles wilt weten wat het zal uitvoeren, Begin liever bij de hardware.